Sport

Pennant teams

by
October 05, 2016

Rich River

Friday’s round one teams

Division one v Rich River (home): V. Noar (s), J. Hocken, J. McEwan, B. Petch; R. Wheeler (s), R. Sinclair, J. Vise, W. Williams; L. Easther (s), M. Griffiths, M. Young, R. Sharp.

Division two v Rich River (home): M. Stevens (s), P. Edgar, M. Carr, M. Smith; P. Stiles (s), M. Spinks, B. Kerr, A. Kosch; T. Beck (s), C. Mackenzie, L. Williams, F. Galvin.

Division three v Rich River (home): P. Sehestedt (s), J. Luke, H. Freeman, M. Kirk; B. Mills (s), S. McGann, N. James, E. Pineo.

Saturday’s round one teams.

Division one v Echuca (away): G. Page (s), I. Page, G. Stevens, E. Xodo; T. Nargoreka (s), M. Kosch, G. Moffatt, K. D. Martin; T. Noar (s), R. Taylor, N. Dixon, B. Cox.

Division two v Echuca (home): D. Alden (s), B. Bartlett, R. Richie, R. Brereton; H. Davies (s), R. Berryman, R. Bentley, N. Brereton; L. Whyte (s), S. King, A. French, P. Moon.

Division three v Echuca (away): M. Bidgood (s), A. A. Brown, P. Boyer, G. Rayner; R. Holmfield (s), B. O’Neale, L. Philipps, W. McEwen; J. James (s), G. Edgar, G. Devlin, L. Sharp.

Division four v Echuca (home): B. Kelly (s), W. Stiles, A. Linquist, J Hewlitt; B. Watts (s), J. Exton, J. Stuart, B. Pratt; D. Sehestedt, M. Velt, K. Rowan, D. Jay.

Division five v Deniliquin RSL (away): M. Kerr (s), M. Whyte, J. Trevena, N. Mott; R. Luke (s), V. Woods, J. Paterson, G. Kieffel.

City of Echuca

Saturday’s round one teams

Division one v Rich River (home): duty rink — G. Beattie (s), S. Cunnington, J. Dinsdale, T. Hawley (m); P. Thorn (s), R. Milne, I. Hicks, C. Berryman; G. Thornley (s), J. Ferrier, S. Glasser, R. Kelly.

Division two v Rich River (away): J. Thomas (s), G. Hunter (m), E. Blampied, C. Taylor; G. Davis (s), I. Whiting, G. Halden, B. Cook; T. Egan (s), T. Deenen, J. Brown, J. O’Brien.

Division three v Rich River (home): G. Mills (s), K. McAsey, D. Phyland, G. Bomm; J. Blair (s), N. West, G. Clymo, B. Palmer; D. Hicks (s,m), G. Trotter, R. Crowther, L. Cole.

Division four v Rich River (away): R. Caldow (s), R. Tyson, K. McGowan, J. Shearer; S. Morgan (s), E. Smith, M. Spiers, B. Charman; J. Hollowood (s), P. Bell, J. Collins, S. McCarthy.

Division five v Tongala (home): J. Simpson (s), C. Walker (m), G. Rosenow, J. Dignan; D. Curtis (s), D. Peck, W. McRoyle, J. Stapleton.

Emergency: J. Catanese, R. Evans, N. D’Angri.

Moama

Friday’s round one teams

Division one v Deniliquin (away): Laurelle Smith, Mandy Gleeson, Merilyn Reye, Marilyn Stephenson (s); Dawn Armstrong, Pam Leibhardt, Bev Trengove (m), Sandra Connolly (s); Rhonda Goudge, Lola Williams, Margot Brennan, Beryl Eddy (s).

Division two v Elmore (away): Cheryl Doherty, Sylvia Littley, Deana Hogan, Kristy Gillingham (s); Leta Watt, Lorna Jones (m), Jeanette McDonald, Susan Abraham (s); Irene Lacis, Glenys Bailey, Patti Cook, Lyn Rogan (s).

Division three v Deniliquin United (away): Lois Barbary, Karen Brennan, Jill Marshall (m), Margie Meulenkamp (s); Heather Bakof, Deidre Height, Carolyn Butcher, Ev Milgate (s).

Saturday’s round one teams

Division one v Deniliquin (home): Greg Pettigrove, Jim Hogan, Glen Dorward, Barry Brennan (s,m); Brian Davie, Graham O’Brien, Rob Young, Kevin Brennan (s); Apollo Birch, Arch Bailey, Mark Chaplin, Micheal Walker (s).

Division two v Rochester (away): Neville Varcoe, Ron Ritchie, Mike Holmes, Norm Bamford (s); Ken Maynard, Alan Buzza, Wayne Stephenson (m), Vern Rehe (s); Peter Broom, Rod Allen, Gordon Johnston, Brian Trengrove (s).

Division three v Elmore (home): John Kiely, Ian Robinson, Ian Smith (m), Noel Milgate (s); Keith Young, Sandy Plowman, Keith Geisler, Ben Franklin (s); John Shaw, Graeme Iredell, Ron Jones, Barry Barbary (s).

Division four v Deniliquin (away): Peter Gaffney, Neil Munro, Robert Neely, Neville Bullard (s); Brian Kirk (m), Thomas Porter, Bernard O’Connell, Stuart Sutton (s); Ricky Sunderland, Allan Sheehan, Fred Durazs, Ray Sullivan (s).

Division five v Elmore (home): David Lonnie, Laurie Butcher, George Abraham, Wally Wadge (s); Ian Roberts-Gay, Alex Montgomery, Kenneth Sipthorp, Jim Kirkpatrick (s).

By
More in Sport
Login Sign Up

Dummy text